ACHIEVEMENTS

#

Roy SultanaT.Y.B.Com.

#

Pandey Preeti DineshkumarT.Y.B.Com.

#

Singh Janvi VishambharT.Y.B.M.S.

#

Singh Shalu ManibhushanT.Y.B.Sc. (Botany)

#

Patel Viraj MukeshT.Y.B.Sc. (Chemistry)

#

Singh Purnima MahipalT.Y.B.Sc. (Chemistry)

#

Singh Sapnakumari SudhirT.Y.B.Sc. (Zoology)

#

Chauhan Payal DhirsinghT.Y.B.Sc. (C.S.)

#

Chauhan Shashikala RamkripalT.Y.B.Sc. (Math.)

ACHIEVER'S OF DEVKIBA COLLEGE

Sr No.
Student Name
Class
Competition
Rank
College Name
1.
Vidushi Tripathi
S.Y.B.Sc.
Minaxi Lalit
1
Gujarat University
2.
Jinal Rohit
S.Y.B.Sc.
All India Essay Writing
Certificate
Shri Ramchandra Mission
3.
Pradeep Mir
S.Y.B.Sc.
All India Essay Writing
Certificate
Shri Ramchandra Mission
4.
Anjali Pillai
S.Y.B.Sc.
National Youth Parliament
3
Youth Parliament, UT of DNH
5.
Hema Bhatt
S.Y.B.Sc.
National Youth Parliament
Certificate
National Youth Parliament at Delhi
6.
Nilam Kashyap
S.Y.B.Sc.
Mandana Making
3
Rajju Shroffs Rotel Grims, Vapi
7
Hema Bhatt
S.Y.B.Sc.
Mandana Making
3
Rajju Shroffs Rotel Grims, Vapi
8
Shivangini Tiwari
S.Y.B.Sc.
Mandana Making
3
Rajju Shroffs Rotel Grims, Vapi
9
Yashvi Mistry
F.Y.B.M.S.
Painting
Consolation Prize
Rofel Grims MBA, Vapi
10
Aradhana Yadav
S.Y.B.Sc.
Science Ensemble
1
SSR College, Silvassa
11
Sanket Ravanange
S.Y.B.Sc.
Science Ensemble
1
SSR College, Silvassa
12
Khushbu Jha
S.Y.B.Sc.
Science Ensemble
2
SSR College, Silvassa
13
Vidushi Tripathi
S.Y.B.Sc.
Science Ensemble
2
SSR College, Silvassa
14
Arpita Gupta
S.Y.B.Sc.
Poster Presentation
2
SSR College, Silvassa
15
Swati Tak
S.Y.B.Sc.
Poster Presentation
2
SSR College, Silvassa
16
Praveen Yadav
S.Y.B.Sc.
Paper Presentation in "MATHEMIGHT"
Consolation Prize
Vivekanand Education Society's College, Mumbai
17
Priyanka Padhi
S.Y.B.Sc.
Paper Presentation in "MATHEMIGHT"
Consolation Prize
Vivekanand Education Society's College, Mumbai
18
Neelam Kashyap
S.Y.B.Sc.
Poster Presentation in "MATHEMIGHT"
Consolation Prize
Vivekanand Education Society's College, Mumbai
19
Trupti Dwivedi
S.Y.B.Sc.
Poster Presentation In "MATHEMIGHT"
Consolation Prize
Vivekanand Education Society's College, Mumbai
20
Kritharth Agrawal
T.Y.B.Com.
Table Tennis (Boys)
1
JOSH' Inter College Competition at Devkiba College
21
Khushbu Jha
S.Y.B.Sc.
Carrom (Girls)
1
JOSH" Inter College Competition at Devkiba College
22
Jigarsinh Rathod
F.Y.LL.B.
Carom (Boys)
1
JOSH" Inter College Competition at Devkiba College
23
Anupam Maurya
F.YB.Com.
Chess (Girls)
2
JOSH" Inter College Competition at Devkiba College
24
Neelam Kashyap
S.Y.B.Sc.
Badminton (Girls)
1
"JOSH" Inter College Competition at Devkiba College
25
Blesson Benny
T.Y.B.Com.
Badminton (Boys)
2
"JOSH" Inter College Competition at Devkiba College
26
Mehul Jain
S.YB.L.S.LL.B.
Elocution Competition
1
Inter College Elocution Competition at Devkiba College
27
Swarnalata Yadav
T.Y.B.Sc.
Elocution Competition
2
Inter College Elocution Competition at Devkiba College
28
Guruprasad Panda
S.Y.B.Com.
Elocution Competition
3
Inter College Elocution Competition at Devkiba College